Colo

Tub Buffington - fifth place, Light, Horse, Horse and Pony Pulling competitions

Karen Cody - fourth place, Counted Cross Stitch, Senior Citizens division of the Fabric and Threads contest

Dead End Livestock - third place, Crossbred Steers, Beef Feeder Calf show; fifth, sixth and eighth place, Crossbred Barrow, Class 1, Hawkeye Market Swine show

Hoot Owl Ridge Suffolks - 16th place, Black Face Ewe Lamb 113-123, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show; 14th place, Black Face Ewe Lamb 128-133, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show

Craig Robinson - fourth place, Class C, Horseshoe Open Singles

Robinson Club Lambs - 16th place, Black Face Ram Lamb 177-184.5, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show; place, Black Face Ram Lamb 177-184.5, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show; fourth, sixth and seventh place, Black Face Ram Lamb 177-184.5, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show; 10th place, Black Face Ewe Lamb 124-127.5, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show; 12th place, Black Face Ewe Lamb 128-133, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show; fifth and 12th place, Black Face Ewe Lamb 139-144.5, Wether Sire/Dam Sheep show

Nevada

Marcia Berry - Best of Show, Doll House division, Doll Houses and Miniature Rooms competition; first place, Traditional Design, Doll House division, Doll Houses and Miniature Rooms competition

Sheryl Davis - first place, Main Dish, Vibrant Vegan competition; second place overall, Barilla Pasta and Sauce competition; first place, Salad Class, Barilla Pasta and Sauce competition; second place, Chef Baru’s Gourmet Corn Chowder competition; second place, My Best Dreamfield’s Pasta Dish contest

Engler Family - Reserve Grand Champion Truckload, Hawkeye Market Swine show; second place, Crossbred Truckload, Hawkeye Market Swine show; sixth place, Crossbred Gilts, Class 4, Hawkeye Market Swine show; tenth place, Crossbred Barrow, Class 4, Hawkeye Market Swine show; second and third place, Gilts, Yorkshire Swine show; Grand Champion Boar, Hampshire Swine show; first place, Boars, Hampshire Swine show

Timothy Farmer - first place, Meat Loaf, Adventurland Resort Intermediate Division baking contest; third place, Oatmeal Cookies with Raisins and/or Other Fruits, Adventurland Resort Intermediate Division baking contest

Marcia Handsaker - first place, Table Accessories, Sewn and Other Items for the Home Fabric and Threads contest; second place, Holiday Decoration/Christmas Stocking/Ornament, Sewn and Other Items for the Home Fabric and Threads contest

Michelle Huston Harland - third place, Yearling Ram, Baby Doll Sheep Show; second place, February Ram Lamb, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third place, March and After Ram Lamb, Baby Doll Sheep Show; fourth place, Pair of Ram Lambs, Baby Doll Sheep Show; second and third place, Yearling Ewe, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third place, Pair of Yearling Ewes, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third and fourth place, February Ewe Lamb, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third place, Color Ewe Lamb - All Ages, Baby Doll Sheep Show; fourth place, Pair of Ewe Lambs, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third place, Pair of Lambs, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third place, Young Flock, Baby Doll Sheep Show; third place, Flock, Baby Doll Sheep Show

Shawna Hartley - first place, Lightweight, Women’s Right, Monster Arm Wrestling Tournament

Andrew Kramer - honorable mention, Ages 3-5, Kid’s Marshmallow Creations competition

Erin Kramer - second place, Spaghetti Sauce without Meat, Dahl’s Canned Savory Sauces, Meats and Poultry competition; third place, Tomato Catsup, Dahl’s Canned Savory Sauces, Meats and Poultry competition; second place, Green Beans, Dahl’s Canned Vegetables competition; third place, Pepper (food coloring optional), C&H Classic Iowa Canned Jellies competition; first place, Three or More Fruits, C&H Classic Iowa Canned Jams competition; Reserve Sweepstakes honors, C&H Canned Fruits competition; second place, Applesauce, C&H Canned Fruits competition; second place, Mixed Fruits, C&H Canned Fruits competition; first place, Pie Filling, C&H Canned Fruits competition

Gabriel Kramer - third place, Ages 6-10, Five Alive contest

Liz Meimann - third place, Pieced (144 inches), Individual, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest

Zoe Nady - tied for first place, second place and third place twice, Bonsai division of the Floriculture competition

Cecilia Naughton - first place, Szathmary Collection of Historic Recipes contest; second place, Key Lime Cookies, Key Lime Challenge contest; first place, Best Cheesecake Using Keebler Products contest

Oakview Shorthorns - second place, Senior Bull Calf – Sept. 1 - Oct. 31, 2013, Shorthorn Cattle show; first place, Senior Yearling Bull – July 1 - Dec. 31, 2012, Shorthorn Cattle show; sixth place, Group of Two Bulls, Shorthorn Cattle show; Reserve Champion Senior Bull, Shorthorn Cattle show

Karen Otto - second place, Cooking with Pumpkin contest

Christy and Cindy Parker - fifth place, Ages 12 to 17, Least Alike, Twins, Triplets and More contest

Katelynn Paeth - third place, Other Needlework - Pieced Article - Quilted, Junior division of the Fabric and Threads contest

Melissa Perkins - third place, Shawl/Poncho, Crochet division of the Fabric and Threads contest; second place, Felted Item, Crochet division of the Fabric and Threads contest; honorable mention, Adult Pullover Sweater (one yarn/color, worsted or heavier), Hand Knitting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; second place, Scarf (lace stitch, finer than worsted), Hand Knitting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; second place, Fashion Accessory, Hand Knitting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; fourth place, Felted Knit Item, Hand Knitting division of the Fabric and Threads contest

Tom Richards - second place, Guitar, Banjo, Guitar and Mandolin contests

Cory Sampson - Reserve Champion Purebred Market Swine, FFA Market Swine contest; Reserve Champion Duroc, FFA Market Swine contest; Reserve Supreme Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt, FFA Breeding Swine Show; Champion Duroc Gilt, FFA Breeding Swine Show

Doug & Diana Sampson - first place, Maine Tainer Summer Heifer Calf – May 1, 2014 and After, Maine Tainer show; fourth, Maine Tainer Spring Heifer Calf – March 1 to April 30, 2014, Maine Tainer show; second place, Maine Tainer Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. 1 to Oct. 31, 2013, Maine Tainer show

Vicki Swensen - Best of Show honors, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; first place, Pieced, Any Other Pattern (300+ inches), Team or Group, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; honorable mention, Mixed Technique Crib Quilt, Combination, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; honorable mention, Pieced (300+ inches), Individual, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; honorable mention, Pieced Quilt - Individual or Team, Senior Citizens division of the Fabric and Threads contest

Laurie Tufford - fourth place, Pieced (300 inches), Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest

Ava Vanderheyden - first place, Ages 5 to 9, Critter Cupcakes competition; first place, Animal Face Cakes contest; third place, Ages 6-8, Kid’s Marshmallow Creations competition

Sara Vanderheyden - first place, Tiered, Commercial, Decorated Cakes Competition; first place, Overall Winners, Commercial, Decorated Cakes Competition

Ashlyn and Jillian Whitehead - first place, Age 2, Most Alike, Twins, Triplets and More contest

Aaron Wray - third place, 10 to 15 year-old, Children’s Mom Calling contest

Zearing

Colton Niemeyer - second place, General, Intermediate Ages 12 to 17, Chuck E. Cheese’s Ugliest Cake contest

Mckenzie Niemeyer - second place, Theme, Intermediate Ages 12 to 17, Chuck E. Cheese’s Ugliest Cake contest

Jadyn Niemeyer - third place, Chuck E. Cheese’s Ugliest Cake contest

Sparrow Farms, Inc - first place, Gelding - Grade – Any Age - Belgian, Belgian Horse show; first place, Stallion – Two-Year-Old - Belgian, Belgian Horse show; Champion Junior Stallion – Belgian, Belgian Horse show; fifth place, Mens Gelding/Stallion Cart - Belgian, Belgian Horse show; second place, Ladies Mare Cart - Belgian, Belgian Horse show; second place, Supreme Champion - Belgian, Belgian Horse show

Stalzer Suffolks - third place, Shorn Ram Lamb – All Ages, Suffolk Sheep show; seventh place, Yearling Ewe, Suffolk Sheep show; second and sixth place, Shorn Yearling Ewe, Suffolk Sheep show; ninth place, Pair of Yearling Ewes, Suffolk Sheep show; 10th place, Shorn Ewe Lamb – All Ages, Suffolk Sheep show; seventh place, Pair of Ewe Lambs, Suffolk Sheep show; seventh place, Pair of Lambs, Suffolk Sheep show; fourth place, Young Flock, Suffolk Sheep show; third place, Flock, Suffolk Sheep show; Junior Reserve Champion – Junior Show, Suffolk Sheep show

Lavern Yoder - third place, Lightweight, Men’s Right, Monster Arm Wrestling Tournament