Palestine Peppy Pushers


Ashton Allen: 2 blue


Darcy Allen: 1 blue


Drew Allen: 2 blue


Cheryl Blackmer: 5 purple; Champion, Single Fryer-Rabbit; Champion Meat Pen-Rabbit; Alternate State Fair, Food & Nutrition; State Fair, Science, Engineering & Technology; State Fair, Working Exhibit


Emma Clinton: 1 purple, 3 blue, 1 red; Champion, Poultry Quiz Bowl


Logan Conley: 6 purple, 4 blue; State Fair, Photography; Alternate State Fair, Photography; State Fair, Visual Arts; State Fair, Working Exhibit


Carla Edelman: 6 purple, 2 blue; State Fair, Other Agriculture and Natural Resources


Dana Edelman: 7 purple, 2 blue; State Fair, Home Improvement; State Fair, Food & Nutrition


Grace Eness: 5 blue


Allison Fawcett: 4 purple, 4 blue, 5 red; Champion, Flags First Year; Champion, Keyhole-First Year


Carson Finch: 2 blue; Champion, Story County Produce Market Beef


Connor Finch: 5 purple; Reserve Champion, Lightweight Derby Barrow; Reserve Grand Champion, Derby Barrow; Champion, Heavyweight Derby Barrow


Katelyn Gingery: 1 blue, 1 red


Dillon Hanlon: 7 purple, 11 blue, 1 red; State Fair, Child Development; State Fair, Consumer Management; Alternate State Fair, Home Improvement; State Fair, Educational Presentation; Champion $15 Challenge


Caleb Hartsook: 7 purple, 6 blue; Alternate State Fair, Environment and Sustainability; State Fair, Woodworking; State Fair, Working Exhibit


Lucas Hartsook: 2 purple, 6 blue, 3 red; State Fair, Consumer Management


Ethan Helland: 3 blue, 1 red; Reserve Champion, Second Year Bottle Bucket Market Beef


Conner Hill: 3 purple; Reserve Grand Champion, Breeding Meat Goat, Champion, Senior Doe-Meat Goat


Daniel Hyman: 1 purple, 1 blue; Alternate State Fair, Food & Nutrition


Elizabeth Hyman: 1 purple, 1 blue; Alternate State Fair, Food & Nutrition


Nathan Hyman: 2 blue


Josie Jensen: 1 purple, 1 blue; Reserve Grand Champion, Purebred, Reserve, Champion Dorset


Alyson Kalsem: 2 purple, 11 blue; Alternate State Fair, Photography


Bryanna Kalsem: 4 purple, 10 blue, 6 red; Champion, Dog Showmanship-Junior; Champion, Poles-Junior; Champion; Crosspoles


Daniele Kalsem: 7 purple, 14 blue, 2 red, 2 white; Champion, Dog-Pre-Novice B; Champion, Flags-Senior; Champion Poles-Senior; Champion, Keyhole-Senior; Champion, Intro to Dressage


Sierra Knight: 16 purple, 1 blue; Reserve Grand Champion, Best of Show 4 Class Rabbit; Champion, Class 4 Junior Buck; Reserve Champion, Class 4 Junior Doe; Reserve Champion, Class 4 Senior Doe; Reserve Champion, 4 Class Senior Buck; Champion, Senior Rabbit Showman; Champion, Junior Doe-Dairy Goat; Reserve Champion, Junior Doe-Dairy Goat; Reserve Champion, Senior Doe-Dairy Goat


Annika Larson: 1 purple; Top Award, Home Improvement


Gage Long: 3 purple, 3 blue, 2 red; Champion, Rabbit Hopping-Team Relay-Easy Level; Champion, Rabbit Hopping Intermediate Showman; State Fair, Working Exhibit


Grace Long: 14 purple, 10 blue; Reserve Champion, Bantam Breed; Championm Clean Leg Bantam; Champion, Poultry Quiz Bowl; Champion, Rabbit Hopping-Team Relay-Intermediate Easy Level; Champion, Rabbit Hopping-Senior Showman; State Fair, Photography; Alternate State Fair, Visual Arts; State Fair, Child Development; State Fair, Food & Nutrition; State Fair, Self-Determined; State Fair, Educational Presentation; State Fair, Extemporaneous Speaking


Alayna Maher: 5 purple, 4 blue; Champion, Small Pet; Top Award, Photography; Top Award, Food & Nutrition; Top Award, Communication Posters; Top Award, Clothing Selection


Caitlin Maher: 4 purple, 3 blue; State Fair, Clothing and Fashion; Champion, Fashion Revue


Natalie Maher: 3 purple, 3 blue; Alternate State Fair, Photography; State Fair, Visual Arts


Jake Oldenkamp: 2 purple, 3 blue; Reserve Champion, Market Turkey


Josie Oldenkamp: 4 participation


Kjersten Olson: 8 purple, 4 blue, 10 red; Champion, Cart Class-38” and Under; Champion, Cart Class-39” and Over; Champion, Mini Obstacle Class-Carts; Champion, Jumping Figure 8-First Year


Clayton Poots: 8 blue; Champion, First Year Cow/Calf; Reserve Champion, Produce of Dam (Market Beef)


Eli Rouse: 1 purple


Sam Salasek: 1 purple, 1 blue


Spencer Salasek: 2 purple, 1 blue; Reserve Grand Champion, Market Gilt


Alec Sernett: 5 purple, 15 blue, 1 red; Reserve Champion, Broiler; Champion, Rabbit Hopping-Team Relay-Easy Level; Champion, Pack Goat


Joseph Sernett: 6 purple, 10 blue; Champion, Rabbit Hopping-Straight Line-Intermediate Easy Level; Champio,n Rabbit Hopping-Team Relay-Intermediate Easy Level; Top Award, Animal Science


Kurt Sernett: 5 purple, 12 blue, 1 red; State Fair, Photography; Champion, Flower Garden Tour Folder


Jameson Sheetz/Kaiser: 2 purple, 10 blue


Marshal Sheldahl: 4 purple, 1 blue


Ellie Twedt: 1 purple, 2 blue


Grant Twedt: 2 blue


Katrina Wiech: 1 purple, 5 blue, 1 red; Alternate State Fair, Food & Nutrition


Rebekah Wiech: 1 purple, 3 blue


Palestine Peppy Pushers Clover Kids


Samuel Eness: 2 participation


Noelle Hartsook: 5 participation


Ella Helland: 1 participation


Caleb Hyman: 1 participation


Garrett Jensen: 3 participation


Caden Krause: 2 participation


Katelyn Krause: 2 participation


Giselle McLaughlin: 5 participation


Amalia Olson: 7 participation


Owen Williams: 4 participation


Shooting Sports


Jack Chism: 3 blue


Jim Chism: 1 blue


Slater Stars


Micah Ott: 4 purple, 6 blue, 7 red